ngraph.ops

Factory functions for all ngraph ops.

Functions

absolute

Return node which applies f(x) = abs(x) to the input node element-wise.

acos

Apply inverse cosine function on the input node element-wise.

add

Return node which applies f(x) = A+B to the input nodes element-wise.

argmax

Return a node which performs ArgMax index reduction operation.

argmin

Return a node which performs ArgMin index reduction operation.

asin

Apply inverse sine function on the input node element-wise.

atan

Apply inverse tangent function on the input node element-wise.

avg_pool

Return average pooling node.

batch_norm

Return batch normalization node.

broadcast

Create a node which broadcasts the input node’s values along specified axes to a desired shape.

broadcast_to

Create a node which broadcasts the input node’s values to a desired shape.

ceiling

Return node which applies ceiling to the input node element-wise.

clamp

Perform clamp element-wise on data from input node.

concat

Concatenate input nodes into single new node along specified axis.

constant

Create a Constant node from provided value.

convert

Return node which casts input node values to specified type.

convolution

Return node performing batched convolution operation.

convolution_backprop_data

Return node performing a batched-convolution data batch-backprop operation.

cos

Apply cosine function on the input node element-wise.

cosh

Apply hyperbolic cosine function on the input node element-wise.

depth_to_space

Rearranges input tensor from depth into blocks of spatial data.

divide

Return node which applies f(x) = A/B to the input nodes element-wise.

dot

Return node which performs generalized dot product of two input nodes.

elu

Perform Exponential Linear Unit operation element-wise on data from input node.

equal

Return node which checks if input nodes are equal element-wise.

exp

Return node which applies exp to the input node element-wise.

fake_quantize

Perform an element-wise linear quantization on input data.

floor

Return node which applies floor to the input node element-wise.

gelu

Perform Gaussian Error Linear Unit operation element-wise on data from input node.

gemm

Perform General matrix-matrix multiplication on input tensors A, B and C.

get_output_element

Return the n-th element of the input tuple.

greater

Return node which checks if left input node is greater than the right node element-wise.

greater_eq

Return node which checks if left node is greater or equal to the right node element-wise.

grn

Perform Global Response Normalization with L2 norm (across channels only).

hard_sigmoid

Perform Hard Sigmoid operation element-wise on data from input node.

less

Return node which checks if left input node is less than the right node element-wise.

less_eq

Return node which checks if left input node is less or equal the right node element-wise.

log

Return node which applies natural logarithm to the input node element-wise.

logical_and

Return node which perform logical and operation on input nodes element-wise.

logical_not

Return node which applies logical negation to the input node elementwise.

logical_or

Return node which performs logical or operation on input nodes element-wise.

lrn

Return a node which performs element-wise Local Response Normalization (LRN) operation.

max

Max-reduction operation on input tensor, eliminating the specified reduction axes.

max_pool

Return max pooling node.

maximum

Return node which applies the maximum operation to input nodes elementwise.

min

Min-reduction operation on input tensor, eliminating the specified reduction axes.

minimum

Return node which applies the minimum operation to input nodes elementwise.

multiply

Return node which applies f(x) = A*B to the input nodes elementwise.

mvn

Perform Mean Variance Normalization operation on data from input node.

negative

Return node which applies f(x) = -x to the input node elementwise.

not_equal

Return node which checks if input nodes are unequal element-wise.

one_hot

Create node performing one-hot encoding on input data.

pad

Return padding node.

parameter

Return an ngraph Parameter object.

power

Return node which perform element-wise exponentiation operation.

prelu

Perform Parametrized Relu operation element-wise on data from input node.

prod

Product-reduction operation on input tensor, eliminating the specified reduction axes.

relu

Perform rectified linear unit operation on input node element-wise.

replace_slice

Return a copy of dest_node with the specified slice overwritten by the src_node data.

reshape

Return reshaped node according to provided parameters.

reverse

Perform axis-reverse operation.

scale_shift

Perform ScaleShift transformation on input node.

select

Perform an element-wise selection operation on input tensors.

sign

Perform element-wise sign operation.

sin

Apply sine function on the input node element-wise.

sinh

Apply hyperbolic sine function on the input node element-wise.

slice

Take a slice of an input tensor, (sub-tensor) that resides within a bounding box.

softmax

Apply softmax operation on each element of input tensor.

space_to_depth

Perform SpaceToDepth operation on the input tensor.

sqrt

Return node which applies square root to the input node element-wise.

subtract

Return node which applies f(x) = A-B to the input nodes element-wise.

sum

Perform element-wise sums of the input tensor, eliminating the specified reduction axes.

tan

Apply tangent function on the input node element-wise.

tanh

Return node which applies hyperbolic tangent to the input node element-wise.

topk

Return a node which performs TopK.

unsqueeze

Perform unsqueeze operation on input tensor.